Northampton Clean Chester Van Generic Erdington Jacket Potatoes have arrived Roneo

Boreham Wood FC Fixtures

Boreham Wood FC First Team Fixtures
Arsenal Development U21 Squad, U19 or U18's
Arsenal Ladies FC Fixtures
Boreham Wood FC Reserve Fixtures (games played on the astro pitch)
Boreham Wood FC Under 18 Team Fixtures
Boreham Wood FC PASE Team Fixtures (games played on the astro pitch)
Private Bookings (will be stated what pitch the booking takes place on)

OCTOBER

 

Wed 1st October Galatasaray
UEFA Youth League 2pm 

Sunday 5th October Liverpool 2pm 

Monday 6th Oct St Albans City 7.45pm 

Sun 12th October Everton 2pm 

Friday 17th October Blackburn Rovers 7pm 

Saturday 25th Oct Weston Super Mare
Or FA Cup 4th Qualifying 3pm 

Friday 31st October Middlesbrough 7pm 

November

Tues 4th November Anderlect
UEFA Youth League Or FA Cup 1st Round Proper 2pm

Saturday 8th Nov Wealdstone 

Monday 10th Nov Maidenhead United 7.45pm 

Saturday 22nd Nov Gosport Borough 3pm 

Wed 26th November Dortmund
UEFA Youth League 2pm 

Saturday 29th Nov FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round 

December

Saturday 6th Dec Hayes & Yeading United
Or FA Cup 2nd Round Proper 3pm 

Saturday 13th Dec FA Trophy 1st Round Proper

Monday 15th Dec Bolton Wanderers 7pm 

Friday 26th Dec Bishops Stortford 3pm 

January

Sun 4th January Ebbsfleet United 3pm 

Saturday 10th Jan FA Trophy 2nd Round Proper 

Mon 12th January Reading 7pm 

Saturday 24th Jan FA Trophy 3rd Round Proper

Saturday 31st Jan Basingstoke Town 3pm 

February

Saturday 14th Feb Concord Rangers 3pm 

Monday 17th - Wed 19th Feb Possible UEFA Youth League Group Round of 16

Mon 23rd February Aston Villa 7pm 

Monday 24th - Wed 26th Feb Possible UEFA Youth League Group Round of 16 

Saturday 28th Feb Havant & Waterlooville 3pm 

March

Mon 9th March Derby County 7pm

Monday 10th - Wed 12th March Possible UEFA Youth League Group Round of 16

Saturday 14th March Whitehawk 3pm 

Monday 17th - Wed 19th March Possible UEFA Youth League Group Round of 16

Saturday 28th March Hemel Hempstead 3pm

April

Monday 6th April Sutton United 3pm

Tues 7th April Stoke City 7pm 

Monday 14th - Wed 16th April Possible UEFA Youth League Group Quarter Final

Saturday 18th April Staines Town 3pm

Monday 21st - Wed 23rd April Possible UEFA Youth League Group Quarter Final

Mon 4th May Brighton & Hove Albion 7pm 

Mon 18th May Wolverhampton Wanderers 7pm

Some matches still have to be confirmed and as soon as I have confirmation I shall update.

The staff at The Lunchbox will be at the games ready to serve hot/cold food and beverages.